Tournaments

Print

The Meadows All Tournament Schedule - 2018

Please call 218.299.7888 for more information on tournaments

 Date tournament name
time
sg or tt
players
May 1
Moorhead JV
9 am
SG (18)
72
May 10
Pine to Prairie
9 am
SG (18)
48
May 11
United Cup
1 pm
SG (18)
32
May 19
Trail King
8 am
SG 40
May 21
Red River Senior Tour
9 am
SG (18)
144
May 30
Art Riepe
9 am
SG (18)
40
June 6
Transportation Club of F-M
1 pm
SG (18)
60
June 8
Goodwill Match Play
1:30 pm
TT (18)
24
June 9
Goodwill Match Play
 9:30 am
TT (18)
24
June 11
JC Chumleys
12:30 pm
SG (18)
 60
June 12
FM Junior Tour
7:30 am
SG (18)
80
June 15
Precision Plumbing
12 pm
SG (18)
80
June 18
Knights of Columbus
1 pm
SG (18)
80
June 20
Border States Electric
8:30 am
TT (9)

June 21
Red River Senior Tour
9 pm
SG (18)
144
June 24
4 Person Scramble
 9 am
SG (18)
60
June 25
Kotapay
10 am
SG (18)
75
June 28
MN PGA Junior Tour
8:30 am
SG (18)
80
June 29
Lost and Found
 10 am
SG (18)
70
July 4
Craig Phillips
 8 am
TT (18)
24
July 9
Cobber Classic
12:30 pm
SG (18)
144
July 12
 RRV Sugar Growers
1 pm
SG (18)
 60
July 13
Youthworks
12:30 pm
SG (18)
64
July 16
Ronald McDonald House
1 pm
SG (18)
100
July 18
MHS Wrestling
12 pm
SG (18)
80
July 19
John Deere
12:30 pm
SG (18)
80
July 21
MHS Class of 78
9 am
SG (18)
72
July 21
Brookdale Baptist
8 am
SG (18)
20
July 23
Chumleys (Reschedule)
12:30 pm
SG (18)
70
July 26
MYHA
12 pm
SG (18)
144
July 27
Spinal Cord
12:30 pm
SG (18)
100
July 29
Two Person Scramble
9 am
SG (18)
60
July 30
Bell Bank
5 pm
SG 100
August 2
MHD Special Olympics
TBD
TBD
TBD
August 3
Cystic Fibrosis
1 pm
SG
80
August 6
FM Realtors
10 am
SG 144
August 7
Access of the RRV
12 pm
SG 100
August 9
Moorhead Business Assoc.
 1 pm
 SG 60
August 13
 Aerify      
August 14
 Aerify      
August 17
Concordia Wrestling
12 pm
SG 60
August 20
Chubs
12 pm
SG
80
August 24
MHD Fire
12 pm
SG
132
August 25
NDSU Wrestling
12 pm 
SG
90
August 26
Couples Tournament
8:30 am
TT
24
August 30
American Legion
12 pm
SG
September 1
Meadows Scramble
  9 am
 SG 60
September 8
The Club Championship
8:30 am
SG
80
September 9
 Skogie 12 pm
 SG  80
September 14
CNH 12 pm
TT 40
September 15
CH Robinson
11 am
SG
September 17
Red River Senior Tour
9 am
SG (18)
144
October- TBD
Two Person Best Ball
 TBD  SG (18)